logo

A CBSE Affiliated Senior Secondary School

Affiliation No - 1530418, Nursery - XII (All Streams)

Sudesna Rath

PPT

B.Sc., B.Ed., EIA

  • Subject

    Odia

  • Class

    II,III,IV,V

  • Exp.

    4+ Years

LIPI PATTNAIK

PPT

MA, M.Phil, NTT, MBA

  • Subject

    MOTHER TEACHER

  • Class

    LKG

  • Exp.

    2+ Years

KAJOL KAMOLIKA

PPT

M.sc,(Geography.)

  • Subject

    MOTHER TEACHER

  • Class

    I, III

  • Exp.

    FRESHER

TUSHAR CHATERJEE

PRT-SCIENCE TEACHER

M.Sc(Physics), B.Ed., CTET

  • Subject

    SCIENCE

  • Class

    VII, IX

  • Exp.

    FRESHER

NUPUR PATRA

PRT- SCIENCE

M.Sc(Biochemistry), B.Ed.(Cont.)

  • Subject

    SCIENCE

  • Class

    II,III,IV,V

  • Exp.

    1.5 YEARS

SUBRAT MOHARANA

LAB ASSISTANT(PRT)

M.Sc, B.Ed.

  • Subject

    SCIENCE

  • Class

    NUR. - IX

  • Exp.

    10 YEARS

PRAVATI PARIDA

PPT

BA, MA, B.Ed(English)

  • Subject

    ENGLISH

  • Class

    NURSERY

  • Exp.

    1.5 YEARS

SRADHANJALI HOTA

PPT

B.Sc., B.Ed

  • Subject

    MOTHER TEACHER

  • Class

    II,III,IV,V

  • Exp.

    5 YEARS

SANGHAMITRA SAHOO

PPT

B A, NTT

  • Subject

    MOTHER TEACHER

  • Class

    UKG

  • Exp.

    12 YEARS

SASMITA BARALA

PPT

BA, B.Ed.

  • Subject

    SOCIAL SCIENCE

  • Class

    I,IV,V

  • Exp.

    9 YEARS

RAM CHANDRA KHATUA

PRT- COMPUTER SCIENCE

B.Sc, M.Sc

  • Subject

    COMPUTER SCIENCE

  • Class

    I - IX

  • Exp.

    1+ YEARS

LAXMIPRIYA TRIPATHY

PRT- ODIA

MA (Odia), B.Ed

  • Subject

    ODIA

  • Class

    VI - IX

  • Exp.

    5+ YEARS

SUMIDRA RANA

TGT- GEOGRAPHY

MA(Pol. Sc.), B.Ed

  • Subject

    GEOGRAPHY

  • Class

    VI - IX

  • Exp.

    7 YEARS

PRABIR BISWAS

TGT-CHEMISTRY

BS. MS(Chem), B.Ed.

  • Subject

    CHEMISTRY

  • Class

    VII, IX

  • Exp.

    8+ YEARS

AMARENDRA PARIDA

TGT SCIENCE

M.Sc.(Biotech), B.Ed, MBA

  • Subject

    BIOLOGY

  • Class

    IX

  • Exp.

    12 YEARS

GOPIKRISHNAN R

PGT ENGLISH

MA(English), M.Ed(Cont.)

  • Subject

    ENGLISH

  • Class

    IX

  • Exp.

    5 YEARS

SHASHANKA SEKHAR SINGH

TGT SCIENCE

M.Sc(Botany), B.Ed CTET & OSTET Qualified

  • Subject

    BIOLOGY

  • Class

    VI,VII,VIII

  • Exp.

    6 YEARS

SANJIB PAN

TGT-MATH

M.Sc(Maths), B.Ed

  • Subject

    MATH

  • Class

    VIII, IX

  • Exp.

    5 YEARS

R.RAYAAPAN

Coordinator for Examination and Curricular activities

MA(English), B.Ed

  • Subject

    ENGLISH

  • Class

    VI,VII,VIII

  • Exp.

    28 YEARS

LITTY JOSEPH

Academic Coordinator,middle & Senior School cum Senior Hostel Superintendent

B.SC(Biology), B.Ed

  • Subject

    BIOLOGY

  • Exp.

    25 YEARS

SHILPI GAUTAM

TGT-HINDI

B.A, M.A(Hindi), M.A(Sociology), B.Ed

  • Subject

    HINDI

  • Class

    VI - IX

  • Exp.

    6+ YEARS

SHAKSHI TIWARI

TGT-ENGLISH

B.A (English), B.Ed

  • Subject

    ENGLISH

  • Class

    II,III,IV,V

  • Exp.

    FRESHER

PUSPAHASA PANIGRAHI

ART FACULTY

B.F.A

  • Subject

    ART & CRAFT

  • Class

    Nur. - IX

  • Exp.

    23 YEARS

BIKRAM SAHOO

PHE

BA, B.P.Ed.

  • Subject

    PHY.EDUCATION

  • Class

    Nur. - IX

  • Exp.

    10 MONTHS

MANOJ MATI

MUSIC TEACHER

M.Music

  • Subject

    MUSIC

  • Class

    Nur. - IX

  • Exp.

    8 YEARS

KRUSHNA CHARAN SETHI

DANCE TEACHER

10th Pass, Diploma in Odissi Dance

  • Subject

    DANCE

  • Class

    Nur. - IX

  • Exp.

    10 YEARS

SUNITA MISHRA

LIBRARIAN

B.Lib, M.Lib

  • Subject

    LIBRARIAN

  • Class

    Nur. - IX

  • Exp.

    7 YEARS

Admission Enquiry